Telephone: +234 (9) 480 2518 E-Mail: info@niarchitects.org
 
9/12/2011

 

SEPTEMBER 2011 EXAMINATION RESULTS

The Executive Council of the Nigerian Institute of Architects at its meeting of 20th September 2011 approved the Results of the Seotember 2011 Examinations of the Institute which was held on the 12th–16th September 2011 at various centres in Abuja, Lagos, Kaduna and Enugu.

Details of the Result are as follows:

(A) PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE EXAMINATION (NIAPPE)

 

 


 

PPE PRIZE LIST

Besin 301

Awulu Samson

NIA/11/S/E43

Besin 302

Olajide Lateefah Teniola

NIA/11/S/E27

Besin 303

Ola Abiola Olugbenga

NIA/11/S/E48

Besin 304

Nwogbe Olubunmi Adetola

NIA/11/S/E70

BestOverall

Olajide Lateefah Teniola

NIA/11/S/E27

 

 

PPE PASS LIST

 

1

Ini-Obong Aloysius Orok

NIA/11/S/E01

48

Oko Joseph Oko

NIA/11/S/E57

2

Akpala Davidson Abayomi

NIA/11/S/E02

49

Adigun Ayoyinka Tolulope

NIA/11/S/E58

3

Majekodunmi David Babalola F

NIA/11/S/E03

50

Oghre Regina

NIA/11/S/E59

4

Uwakonye Obioha Uwakonye

NIA/11/S/E04

51

Wophill-Onwudiwe JustinRotzin

NIA/11/S/E60

5

Osuji Geoffrey

NIA/11/S/E05

52

Ibrahim MusAbubakar

NIA/11/S/E61

6

OgunbiyOlufunke Olusola

NIA/11/S/E06

53

Ategbole Babatunde Nicholas

NIA/11/S/E62

7

Fafore Adebowale Adekunle

NIA/11/S/E07

54

Dasaolu Olaniyi Oladimeji

NIA/11/S/E63

8

Nwosu Ifeanyichukwu C. M.

NIA/11/S/E08

55

Sampoh Martin Sampoh

NIA/11/S/E64

9

Apochi David Alange

NIA/11/S/E09

56

King Luqman Abioye Olalekan

NIA/11/S/E65

10

Sulaiman YamandSalihu

NIA/11/S/E10

57

Salako Olawale Ayoola

NIA/11/S/E66

11

Olotu Eyitayo Ajisola

NIA/11/S/E12

58

Afolabi-Ogunsesan LatifatOmowumi

NIA/11/S/E67

12

Offie EmmaueAnigbo

NIA/11/S/E13

59

OsenAdegbayi Shakir

NIA/11/S/E68

13

Akimade Abiodun Emmanuel

NIA/11/S/E14

60

Oladitan Olaotan Enitan

NIA/11/S/E69

14

Idi Ibrahim

NIA/11/S/E15

61

Nwogbe Olubunmi Adetola

NIA/11/S/E70

15

Ehichoya Godfrey Inegbenose

NIA/11/S/E16

62

Ifeagwu Emmanuel Chidi

NIA/11/S/E71

16

Ojo Oladapo Adeola

NIA/11/S/E17

63

Obia Ajah Ekpeni

NIA/11/S/E72

17

Gaza Zaka Andrew

NIA/11/S/E18

64

Akpan Ekerete Efiong

NIA/11/S/E73

18

Ahmad SanAminu

NIA/11/S/E19

65

Essien Ifonima

NIA/11/S/E75

19

Maikenti JaneAishatu

NIA/11/S/E23

66

HamzBabangida

NIA/11/S/E76

20

Okoligwe Charity

NIA/11/S/E25

67

Fari Ahmed Amina

NIA/11/S/E77

21

Owoade David Adebayo

NIA/11/S/E26

68

Nwachukwu Matthew

NIA/11/S/E79

22

Olajide Lateefah Teniola

NIA/11/S/E27

69

Ejisun Eyitayo Olufemi

NIA/11/M/E64

23

Fakere AlexandeAdeyemi

NIA/11/S/E30

70

Ojo Babatunde Timothy

NIA/11/M/E104

24

Ajufoh OnyemaechMichael

NIA/11/S/E31

71

Shodeinde Ganiyu Olusesi

NIA/11/M/E120

25

Akinola Samson Olaitan

NIA/11/S/E32

72

Amromannoh Pauline

NIA/09/S/E46

26

Ayenajeh Dogara Olusola

NIA/11/S/E33

73

Ogbuagu Chidi Uchenna

NIA/11/M/E99

27

Oyenekan Olufemi Iyelola

NIA/11/S/E34

74

WesOpiribo

NIA/11/M/E128

28

EjembSilvester Ejembi

NIA/11/S/E35

75

Erimi Ikhazuangbe Sunday

NIA/11/M/E68

29

Inusa  Yaktor Joshua

NIA/11/S/E37

76

Ukachukwu Benedit Okey

NIA/11/M/E122

30

Aluko Olaniyi Olanipekun

NIA/11/S/E38

77

Igbokwe Ifeanyi Godwin

NIA/10/S/E03

31

Oboh Johnson Eromosele

NIA/11/S/E39

78

Kwari Jehu Maori

NIA/10/M/E20

32

Kehinde Johnson Obadairo

NIA/11/S/E40

79

Bello James Dafle

NIA/10/M/E07

33

Egemole Uzoma Amajuoyi E.

NIA/11/S/E41

80

Boumann EphraiSule

NIA/11/M/E60

34

Shehu Muhammad Sani

NIA/11/S/E42

81

Jegede Oladunni Foluke

NIA/11/M/E84

35

Awulu Samson

NIA/11/S/E43

82

Isiaka Musodiq Kehinde Ola

NIA/10/S/E117

36

Saliu Hassan Ozovehe

NIA/11/S/E44

83

Oduniyi AlabAbiodun

NIA/11/M/E94

37

Minjibir Nasiru Adamu

NIA/11/S/E45

84

Ali Ahmed Muhammed

NIA/11/M/E51

38

Eke BemsodLinda

NIA/11/S/E46

85

Ashiru Abimbola Olayemi

NIA/11/M/E57

39

Abimbolu Rotimi Olajide

NIA/11/S/E47

86

Madu Ali Duada

NIA/11/M/E88

40

Ola Abiola Olugbenga

NIA/11/S/E48

87

Mamman Abdul-Yekeen

NIA/11/M/E90

41

Ryah SamueMusa

NIA/11/S/E49

88

Umaru Kutal Lakorok

NIA/11/M/E123

42

FagbemOmolara Temidayo

NIA/11/S/E50

89

Ogunmokun AnthoneyBabatunde

NIA/11/M/E103

43

Adetimehin Akinbadejo

NIA/11/S/E51

90

Usman Muhammed Ahmed

NIA/11/M/E126

44

Onyebuchi Nonso Stanley

NIA/11/S/E52

91

Ilesanmi Oluropo Stephen

NIA/10/M/E39

45

AkueshEnyinnaya Kelechi

NIA/11/S/E53

92

Nwankwo Ifeanyi Benard

NIA/11/M/E92

46

Anuge Benjamin Asazorbor Ekayata

NIA/11/S/E55

93

Yabani Mohammed Abubakar

NIA/10/S/E155

47

Oludotun Omolade Adeola

NIA/11/S/E56

94

Williams Michelle Orukpe

NIA/11/M/129

 

 

PPE REFERRED LIST                                          

S/N

EXAM NO

 

REFERRED SUBJECTS

1

NIA/11/S/E11

R1

301

2

NIA/11/S/E20

R2

304  302

3

NIA/11/S/E21

R3

301  304 302

4

NIA/11/S/E22

R2

304  302

5

NIA/11/S/E24

R2

301  302

6

NIA/11/S/E28

R2

302  304 302

7

NIA/11/S/E29

R2

304  302

8

NIA/11/S/E36

R2

304  302

9

NIA/11/S/E54

R2

301  303

10

NIA/11/S/E74

R1

303

11

NIA/11/S/E78

R2

304  302

12

NIA/10/M/E59

R3

301  304 302

13

NIA/10/M/E65

R1

301

14

NIA/11/M/E112

R1

301

15

NIA/11/M/E65

R1

303

 

 

PPE FAILED LIST

1

NIA/08/M/E38

  

 

 (B) FINALS II EXAMINATION (NIAFEII)

 

PASS LIST

 

1

Fadeyi  Johnson Oyewole

NIAFEII/11/S/E110

11

Nweke Ben Ikechukwu

NIAFEII/11/S/E123

2

Anyaleukeya Francis Chibuzor

NIAFEII/11/S/E111

12

OsinubOlusegun

NIAFEII/11/S/E125

3

Jiyah Joshua

NIAFEII/11/S/E112

13

Suleiman Sa'adatu

NIAFEII/10/M/E07

4

Umoh I. Peter

NIAFEII/11/S/E113

14

Maishanu Sarah

NIAFEII/10/S/E192

5

Ola-AdisErekpitan O.

NIAFEII/11/S/E114

15

Adewale PeteOluwatoyin

NIAFEII/09/S/E25

6

Okpoechi Uche

NIAFEII/11/S/E117

16

Ikyobo Tersange David

NIAFEII/11/M/E24

7

Emma-Ochu Chidinma

NIAFEII/11/S/E119

17

SanAjanaku Momoh

NIAFEII/10/S/E188

8

Onyeneto Chike Marcel

NIAFEII/11/S/E120

18

AinOmodele Ebenezer

NIAFEII/11/M/E16

9

Ayeni  Ebenezer Sunday

NIAFEII/11/S/E121

19

Ogundeji Olusegun Akanmu

NIAFEII/10/E17

10

Adewale Adebayo Adeshina

NIAFEII/11/S/E122

     

 

 

FINALS II REFERRED LIST                                    

 

S/N

EXAMINATION NOS

 

REFERRED SUBJECTS

1

NIAFEII/11/S/E115

R1

203

2

NIAFEII/11/S/E118

R1

205

3

NIAFEII/11/S/E124

R1

205

4

NIAFEII/11/M/E18

P1

204

         

 

(C) FINAL I EXAMINATION (NIAFEI)

 

FINALS PASS LIST

1

Nwokeke Uche

NIAFEI/11/S/E139

2

Ibiyeye Sikirulai Adebayo

NIAFEI/11/S/E141

3

Odunyemi Omoniyi

NIAFEI/11/S/E145

4

Ojo Opeyemi Temitope

NIAFEI/11/S/E146

5

Nwachuku Dennis Mitchell

NIAFEI/10/E174

6

Oloruntoba Kemi Anike

NIAFEI/10/E178

7

Busari Hamed Adebowale

NIAFEI/10/E182

8

Akinwande FredericOlu

NIAFEI/10/E03

9

Omoike Ebhohimhen Benson

NIAFEI/10/M/E185

10

Oyetosho Olufemi Oludolapo

NIAFEI/11/M/E13

 

 

 

FINALS I REFERRED LIST                          

S/N

EXAMINATION NOS

 

REFERRED SUBJECTS

 

1

NIAFEI/11/S/E135

R2

102  104

 

2

NIAFEI/11/S/E136

R1

104

 

3

NIAFEI/11/S/E137

R1

104

 

4

NIAFEI/11/S/E138

R1

104

 

5

NIAFEI/11/S/E140

R2

104  106

 

6

NIAFEI/11/S/E142

R1

104

 

7

NIAFEI/11/S/E143

R1

108

 

8

NIAFEI/11/S/E144

R3

102  104 108

 

9

NIAFEI/11/S/E147

R3

103  106 108

 

10

NIAFEI/11/S/E148

R1

107

 

11

NIAFEI/11/S/E149

R3

104  106 109

 

12

NIAFEI/09/S/E02

R1

104

 

13

NIAFEI/10/E/169

R1

106

 

14

NIAFEI/10/M/E05

R1

104

 

15

NIAFEI/10/E172

R1

106

 

16

NIAFEI/11/S/E161

R1

109

 

17

NIAFEI/09/S/E05

R1

106